My Cart: 0 item(s)

Product Search
We are the best source for aftermarket lift parts online.

Secure Checkout
HORN 12 VOLT LOW TONE
    HORN 12 VOLT LOW TONE
    Purchase HORN 12 VOLT LOW TONE
    • Code: 88804081020
      HORN 12 VOLT LOW TONE

    • $11.00

      Shipping Weight: 0.31 pounds

      Quantity in Basket:  None

      Standard Shipping for This Item USA Shipping & Handling for this item is $12.00

      Availability: Regularly in stock

      Calculate Shipping
    •  

    Estimate Shipping

    Estimate Shipping

    This is a universal type forklift horn with a diameter of 90mm / 3.54 inches.

    It includes a mounting bracket

    12 volts
    112 decibels.

    335Hz Low tone lift truck horn

    NOTE: Size does NOT determine how loud a forklift horn will be. Don't let this horns small size make you think it won't be loud. 103 decibels is LOUD and will get the attention of anyone in the area of your forklift!

    Two terminals

    OSHA, the USA government safety agency has something to say on replacement of forklift horns. This link explains when is the right time to replace a horn on a forklift.

    This horn can be used on any brand of equipment that operates on a 12 volt system.

    Forklift part numbers:

    CATERPILLAR 2I5281
    CATERPILLAR 908133
    CATERPILLAR 971283
    CLARK 301871
    CLARK 7000871
    CLARK 7003045
    CLARK 7003653
    HYSTER 0214534
    HYSTER 1398063
    TOYOTA 58110-20540-71

    Watch Our Video





    Other items you might be interested in...





    Customers Who Bought This Item Also Bought




    We want to make sure you order and receive the right part to fix your forklift. Please review the return policy before and click the box on the prior screen before ordering. If you have any questions at all, please call us 616-796-6638; we can help ensure you order the correct electronic part for your forklift.


    To start a return we will need your email, order number, part number and reason for return. Please email us with this information to begin the return process.


    If you click on the box you recognize:

    • All electrical parts/components are subject to internal damage that may be apparent or tested for. Such damage can be the result of improper handling/installation or subjecting the part to adverse environmental conditions (heat, static electricity). For this reason, all electrical parts/components are NON RETURNABLE.
    • On items that are eligible for return, return authorization is mandatory before returning product to our warehouse.
    • Returns must be made within (30) days of you receiving an order and by prior approval. Parts must be returned within 7 days of receiving authorization to return a part.
    • If your order is damaged in the process of being delivered by any carrier (UPS, USPS, FedEx or Trucking Co, etc), they are responsible. Examine all goods upon receipt for possible shipping damage and report any such damage to the carrier immediately. Keep all the packaging from the damaged shipment as the carrier may need to examine it in the claims process.
    • Restocking fee is 25%.
    • Package items to protect the original factory packaging so that they arrive here in perfect condition to be put back in inventory as new merchandise.
    • Refunds for shipping charges will only be if we shipped the wrong merchandise.
    • Special order items that we do not stock are not returnable.
    • Paint is non returnable
    • Gasket sets are also non returnable once they have been opened.
    • All electrical parts/components are subject to internal damage that may be apparent or tested for. Such damage can be the result of improper handling/installation or subjecting the part to adverse environmental conditions (heat, static electricity). For this reason, all electrical parts/components are NON RETURNABLE.
    • Once any item has been installed or used it is not returnable for a refund, and can only be exchanged under our warranty policy

    More Policies

    See all of our policies on our Policy Page