*MARKER* 0
Home  | Login  | cart  0 itemsCart

Visit Our Resource Center






We accept

Spacer
Join our email list free!
Email:

Forklift Horn 12 Volt

HYSTER 88804081020 HORN 12 VOLT LOW TONE
Code: 88804081020
Retail Price: $27.01
Price: $11.00
Shipping Weight: 0.31 pounds
Quantity in Basket: None
Standard Shipping for This Item Standard Shipping for this item is $10.00
Availability: Regularly in stock
Quantity:

Expedited Shipping Available
This is a universal type forklift horn with a diameter of 90  mm / 3.54 inches.

It includes a mounting bracket

12 volts
112 decibels.  335Hz Low tone lift truck horn

NOTE:  Size does NOT determine how loud a forklift horn will be.  Don't let this horns small size make you think it won't be loud.  103 decibels is LOUD and will get the attention of anyone in the area of your forklift!
Two terminals

OSHA, the USA government safety agency has something to say on replacement of forklift horns.  This link explains when is the right time to replace a horn on a forklift.

This horn can be used on any brand of equipment that operates on a 12 volt system.  

Forklift part numbers:
CATERPILLAR 2I5281
CATERPILLAR 908133
CATERPILLAR 971283
CLARK 301871
CLARK 7000871
CLARK 7003045
CLARK 7003653
HYSTER 0214534
HYSTER 1398063
TOYOTA 58110-20540-71



<
HYSTER
HORN 12 VOLT LOW TONE


Watch Our Video





Product Reviews




Worldwide Delivery Experinced Resourceful Ready Dedicated Support